Life Members & Office Bearers

  Life Members    
  1947-48 N. D. Allen
  1948-49 A. L. Hemley
  1949-50 S. Davis
  1954-55 A. Jones
  1958-59 H. G. Gallagher
  1960-61 M. C. Cameron
  1962-63 H. G. Morgan
  1964-65 J. Hahnel
  1965-66 T. McKendrick
  1967-68 B. Burton
  1969-70 A. L. Frost
  1976-77 Mrs. J. Elston
  1980-81 Neil Mintern
  1982-83 Joan McKendrick
  " Vera Dullard
  " Bill Stevens
  " Ruth Frost
  1987 Nola Dudley
  1993 Shirley Dowell
  1996 Gary Donlen
  2000 Philip Mollison
  2001 Neil Smith
  2007 Isabel Robertson
  2013 Charles Arnold
  2013 Judi Ward
  2015 Gayle Furphy
  2015 Bob Furphy
     
     
         
  Office Bearers    
  Year President Secretary  
  1947-48 M. C. Cameron N. D. Allen  
  1948-49 M. C. Cameron N. D. Allen  
  1949-50 H. J. Morgan N. D. Allen  
  1950-51 H. J. Morgan N. D. Allen  
  1951-52 D. McKernan H. G. Gallagher  
  1952-53 R. Bertalli G. Halsall  
  1953-54 A. Jones G. Halsall  
  1954-55 B. Burton P. Carboon & G. Halsall  
  1955-56 B. Burton H. G. Gallagher  
  1956-57 A. L. Frost H. G. Gallagher  
  1957-58 A. L. Frost N. Mintern  
  1958-59 A. L. Frost N. Mintern  
  1959-60 A. L. Frost P. Gall  
  1960-61 N. Mintern W. Crocos  
  1961-62 N. Mintern W. Crocos  
  1962-63 R. Anderson W. Crocos  
  1963-64 J. Lydiard W. Crocos  
  1964-65 J. Lydiard W. Crocos  
  1965-66 J. Lydiard W. Crocos  
  1966-67 A. L. Frost W. Crocos  
  1967-68 N. Mintern Mrs J. Elston  
  1968-69 N. Mintern Mrs J. Elston  
  1969-70 N. Mintern Mrs J. Elston  
  1970-71 N. Mintern Mrs J. Elston  
  1971-72 N. Mintern & G. McCombe Mrs J. Elston  
  1972-73 G. McCombe Mrs J. Elston  
  1973-74 G. McCombe Mrs J. Elston  
  1974-75 M. Wehner Mrs J. Elston  
  1975-76 M. Wehner Mrs J. Elston  
  1976-77 N. Mintern G. Furze  
  1977-78 N. Mintern G. Furze Treasurer
  1978-79 N. Mintern Mrs. J. Rolland  R. Bush
  1979-80 N. Mintern Mrs. J. Rolland  R. Bush
  1980-81 N. Mintern  Mrs. G. George  R. Bush
  1981-82 N. Mintern Mrs. J. Rolland  J. Baldock
  1982-83  G. George Mrs. J. Rolland  J. Baldock
  1983-84 F. Wood Mrs. S. Dowell R. Twyford & T. Wood
  1984-85 G. Donlen Mrs. S. Dowell R. Boadle
  1985-86 G. Donlen Mrs. S. Dowell  J. Baldock
  1986-87 I. Doxey Mrs. S. Donlen Mrs. R. Maher
  1987-88 I. Doxey Miss S. Loughron &
P. Mollison
Mrs. R. Maher
  1988-89 F. Pierce P. Mollison Mrs. R. Maher
  1989-90 F. Pierce P. Mollison Mrs. R. Maher
  1990-91  Ian Doxey  David Anderson Kaylene Duncan
  1991-92 Philip Mollison  David Anderson &
Diane Morley
Kaylene Duncan
  1992-93 Philip Mollison Diane Morley Glenys Burgess
  1993-94 Gary Donlen Diane Morley Glenys Burgess
  1994-95 Philip Mollison Marj Golding Glenys Burgess
  1995-96 Philip Mollison Marj Golding Heather Camm
  1996-97 Philip Mollison Judi Ward Heather Camm
  1997-98  Bob Furphy Judi Ward Philip Mollison
  1998-99  Bob Furphy Sue Van Lunenburg Neil Scholes-Robertson
  1999-00 Heather Camm Don Haddow Neil Scholes-Robertson
   2000-01 Heather Camm Don Haddow Michael Bell
   2001-02 Don Haddow Kerrie Smith Michael Bell
   2002-03 Philip Mollison Kerrie Smith Jane O'Connell
   2003-04 Philip Mollison Kerrie Smith Jane O'Connell
   2004-05 Philip Mollison Kerrie Smith Jane O'Connell
   2005-06 Charles Arnold Kerrie Smith Judi Ward
   2006-07 Charles Arnold Kathryn O'Brien Judi Ward
   2007-08 Charles Arnold Gayle Furphy Judi Ward
   2008-09 Michael Bell Gayle Furphy Kate Burnside
   2009-10 Michael Bell Gayle Furphy Kate Burnside
   2010-11 Michael Bell Gayle Furphy Kate Burnside
   2011-12 Scott Meehan Brendan Redfern Wendy Moore
   2012-13 Scott Meehan Brendan Redfern John Moore
   2013-14 Scott Meehan Brendan Redfern Chris Ellis
   2014-15 Kate Burnside Brendan Redfern Chris Ellis
   2015-16 Scott Meehan Michael Bell Chris Ellis
   2016-17 Scott Meehan Michael Bell Chris Ellis
   2017-18 Dav Mackrell Mark Borthwick Chris Ellis